All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (CST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Oct 1 (W) Soccer DePaul * Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 7:00 PM
Omaha Collegiate Invitational
Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
(M) Tennis Omaha Collegiate Invitational Omaha, Neb. All Day
Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
(W) Tennis Omaha Collegiate Invitational Omaha, Neb. All Day
 
Fri, Oct 2 (W) Volleyball St. John's * at Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 3 (W) Volleyball Providence * at Providence, R.I. 4:00 PM
Sat, Oct 3 (M) Soccer DePaul * Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
Drake Invitational
Sun, Oct 4 -
 Tue, Oct 06
(M) Golf Drake Invitational at Glen Oaks CC TBA
 
Sun, Oct 4 (W) Soccer Villanova * Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 1:00 PM
Chip-N Club Invitational
Mon, Oct 5 -
 Tue, Oct 06
(W) Golf Chip-N Club Invitational at Lincoln, Neb. (Country Club of Lincoln) 8:30 AM
 
Tue, Oct 6 (W) Volleyball Georgetown * D.J. Sokol Arena 7:00 PM
Tue, Oct 6 (M) Soccer Drake Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 8 (W) Soccer Seton Hall * at South Orange, N.J. 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 (W) Volleyball DePaul (Pink Out) * D.J. Sokol Arena 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 10 (M) Soccer St. John's * Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
UMKC Invitational
Sun, Oct 11 -
 Tue, Oct 13
(M) Golf UMKC Invitational at Milburn CC TBA
 
Sun, Oct 11 (W) Soccer St. John's * at Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 11 (W) Volleyball Marquette * D.J. Sokol Arena 1:00 PM
2015 MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial
Mon, Oct 12 -
 Tue, Oct 13
(W) Golf 2015 MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial at Springfield, Mo. (Twin Oak CC) TBA
 
Wed, Oct 14 (M) Soccer Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 6:00 PM
ITA Central Regional Championships
Thu, Oct 15 -
 Mon, Oct 19
(W) Tennis ITA Central Regional Championships at Stillwater, Okla. All Day
ITA Central Regional Championships
Thu, Oct 15 -
 Mon, Oct 19
(M) Tennis ITA Central Regional Championships at Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
 
Fri, Oct 16 (W) Volleyball Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17 (W) Soccer Providence * Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17 (W) Volleyball Xavier * at Cincinnati, Ohio 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17 (M) Soccer Marquette * at Milwaukee, Wis. 7:00 PM
Creighton Classic
Mon, Oct 19 -
 Tue, Oct 20
(W) Golf Creighton Classic Omaha, Neb. (Oak Hills CC) TBA
 
Thu, Oct 22 (W) Soccer Butler * Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 23 (W) Volleyball Providence * D.J. Sokol Arena 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 24 (M) Soccer Villanova * Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 25 (W) Soccer Xavier * at Cincinnati, Ohio 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 25 (W) Volleyball St. John's * D.J. Sokol Arena 1:00 PM
Homewood/Hilton Garden Airport & FGCU Classic
Mon, Oct 26 -
 Tue, Oct 27
(M) Golf Homewood/Hilton Garden Airport & FGCU Classic at Old Corkscrew Golf Club 7:00 AM
 
Wed, Oct 28 (M) Soccer Xavier * Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 30 (W) Soccer Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 2:00 PM
Fri, Oct 30 (W) Volleyball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 31 (W) Volleyball Seton Hall * at South Orange, N.J. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 31 (M) Soccer Providence * at Providence, R.I. 6:00 PM
BIG EAST Tournament
Tue, Nov 3 (W) Soccer BIG EAST Quarterfinals TBA TBA
 
Thu, Nov 5 (M) Soccer Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM
BIG EAST Tournament
Fri, Nov 6 (W) Soccer BIG EAST Semifinals Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) TBA
 
Fri, Nov 6 (W) Volleyball Marquette * at Milwaukee, Wis. 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 7 (W) Volleyball DePaul * at Chicago, Ill 7:00 PM
BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, Nov 8 (M) Soccer BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship - First Round at Higher Seed TBA
BIG EAST Tournament
Sun, Nov 8 (W) Soccer BIG EAST Finals Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) TBA
BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship
Thu, Nov 12 (M) Soccer BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship - Semifinal at Higher Seed TBA
 
Fri, Nov 13 (W) Volleyball Xavier * D.J. Sokol Arena 7:00 PM
BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, Nov 15 (M) Soccer BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship - Final at Higher Seed TBA
 
Sun, Nov 15 (W) Volleyball Butler (Senior Day) * D.J. Sokol Arena 2:00 PM
NCAA Men's Soccer Championship
Thu, Nov 19 (M) Soccer NCAA Men's Soccer Championship - First Round at Campus Sites TBA
 
Fri, Nov 20 (W) Volleyball Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM
NCAA Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, Nov 22 (M) Soccer NCAA Men's Soccer Championship - Second Round at Campus Sites TBA
 
Fri, Nov 27 (W) Volleyball BIG EAST Championship Semifinal #2 D.J. Sokol Arena TBA
Fri, Nov 27 (W) Volleyball BIG EAST Championship Semifinal #1 D.J. Sokol Arena TBA
Sat, Nov 28 (W) Volleyball BIG EAST Championship Final D.J. Sokol Arena TBA
NCAA Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, Nov 29 (M) Soccer NCAA Men's Soccer Championship - Third Round at Campus Sites TBA
* Conference Games

stop