All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (CST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Oct 1 (W) Soccer DePaul * Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 7:00 PM
Omaha Collegiate Invitational
Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
(M) Tennis Omaha Collegiate Invitational Omaha, Neb. All Day
Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
(W) Tennis Omaha Collegiate Invitational Omaha, Neb. All Day
 
Fri, Oct 2 (W) Volleyball St. John's * at Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 3 M Cross Country Chile Pepper Festival (8K) at Fayetteville, Ark. (Agri Park) 9:45 AM
Sat, Oct 3 (W) Cross Country Chile Pepper Festival (5K) at Fayetteville, Ark. (Agri Park) 10:20 AM
Sat, Oct 3 (W) Volleyball Providence * at Providence, R.I. 4:00 PM
Sat, Oct 3 (M) Soccer DePaul * Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
Drake Invitational
Sun, Oct 4 -
 Tue, Oct 06
(M) Golf Drake Invitational at Glen Oaks CC TBA
 
Sun, Oct 4 (W) Soccer Villanova * Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 1:00 PM
Chip-N Club Invitational
Mon, Oct 5 -
 Tue, Oct 06
(W) Golf Chip-N Club Invitational at Lincoln, Neb. (Country Club of Lincoln) 8:30 AM
 
Tue, Oct 6 (W) Volleyball Georgetown * D.J. Sokol Arena 7:00 PM KZOT 1180 AM
Tue, Oct 6 (M) Soccer Drake Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 8 (W) Soccer Seton Hall * at South Orange, N.J. 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 9 (W) Volleyball DePaul (Pink Out) * D.J. Sokol Arena 7:00 PM KZOT 1180 AM
Sat, Oct 10 (W) Cross Country Briar Cliff Invite (5K) at North Sioux City, S.D. (Adams Homestead and Nature Preserve) 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 10 M Cross Country Briar Cliff Invite (8K) at North Sioux City, S.D. (Adams Homestead and Nature Preserve) 10:45 AM
Sat, Oct 10 (M) Soccer St. John's * Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
UMKC Invitational
Sun, Oct 11 -
 Tue, Oct 13
(M) Golf UMKC Invitational at Milburn CC TBA
 
Sun, Oct 11 (W) Soccer St. John's * at Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 11 (W) Volleyball Marquette * D.J. Sokol Arena 1:00 PM
2015 MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial
Mon, Oct 12 -
 Tue, Oct 13
(W) Golf 2015 MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial at Springfield, Mo. (Twin Oak CC) TBA
 
Wed, Oct 14 (M) Soccer Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 6:00 PM
ITA Central Regional Championships
Thu, Oct 15 -
 Mon, Oct 19
(W) Tennis ITA Central Regional Championships at Stillwater, Okla. All Day
ITA Central Regional Championships
Thu, Oct 15 -
 Mon, Oct 19
(M) Tennis ITA Central Regional Championships at Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
 
Fri, Oct 16 M Cross Country Bradley Classic (8K) at Peoria, Ill. (Newman Golf Course) 4:25 PM
Fri, Oct 16 (W) Volleyball Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 (W) Cross Country Bradley Classic (6K) at Peoria, Ill. (Newman Golf Course) 5:05 PM
Sat, Oct 17 (W) Soccer Providence * Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17 (W) Volleyball Xavier * at Cincinnati, Ohio 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 17 (M) Soccer Marquette * at Milwaukee, Wis. 7:00 PM
Creighton Classic
Mon, Oct 19 -
 Tue, Oct 20
(W) Golf Creighton Classic Omaha, Neb. (Oak Hills CC) TBA
 
Thu, Oct 22 (W) Soccer Butler * Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 23 (W) Volleyball Providence * D.J. Sokol Arena 7:00 PM KZOT 1180 AM
Sat, Oct 24 (M) Soccer Villanova * Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 25 (W) Soccer Xavier * at Cincinnati, Ohio 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 25 (W) Volleyball St. John's * D.J. Sokol Arena 1:00 PM KZOT 1180 AM
Homewood/Hilton Garden Airport & FGCU Classic
Mon, Oct 26 -
 Tue, Oct 27
(M) Golf Homewood/Hilton Garden Airport & FGCU Classic at Old Corkscrew Golf Club 7:00 AM
 
Wed, Oct 28 (M) Soccer Xavier * Morrison Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 30 (W) Soccer Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 2:00 PM
Fri, Oct 30 (W) Volleyball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 31 (W) Cross Country BIG EAST Championships (6K) at Mason, Ohio (Queen City Park) TBA
Sat, Oct 31 M Cross Country BIG EAST Championships (8K) at Mason, Ohio (Queen City Park) TBA
Sat, Oct 31 (W) Volleyball Seton Hall * at South Orange, N.J. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 31 (M) Soccer Providence * at Providence, R.I. 6:00 PM
BIG EAST Championship
Tue, Nov 3 (W) Soccer BIG EAST Quarterfinals TBA TBA
 
Thu, Nov 5 (W) Basketball Newman (Exhibition) D.J. Sokol Arena TBA
Thu, Nov 5 (M) Soccer Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM
Fri, Nov 6 (M) Basketball Upper Iowa (Ex.) CenturyLink Center Omaha TBA 1620 AM
BIG EAST Championship
Fri, Nov 6 (W) Soccer BIG EAST Championship Semifinal #2 Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) TBA
Fri, Nov 6 (W) Soccer BIG EAST Championship Semifinal #1 Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) TBA
 
Fri, Nov 6 (W) Volleyball Marquette * at Milwaukee, Wis. 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 7 (W) Volleyball DePaul * at Chicago, Ill 8:00 PM
BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, Nov 8 (M) Soccer BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship - First Round at Higher Seed TBA
BIG EAST Championship
Sun, Nov 8 (W) Soccer BIG EAST Championship Final Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) TBA
BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship
Thu, Nov 12 (M) Soccer BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship - Semifinal at Higher Seed TBA
 
Fri, Nov 13 (W) Cross Country NCAA Midwest Regional (6K) at Lawrence, Kan. (Rim Rock Farm) TBA
Fri, Nov 13 (W) Basketball Wichita State D.J. Sokol Arena TBA
Fri, Nov 13 M Cross Country NCAA Midwest Regional (10K) at Lawrence, Kan. (Rim Rock Farm) TBA
Fri, Nov 13 (W) Volleyball Xavier * D.J. Sokol Arena 7:00 PM
Men Who Speak Up Main Event
Sat, Nov 14 (M) Basketball Texas Southern CenturyLink Center Omaha TBA 1620 AM
 
Sun, Nov 15 (W) Basketball Marist D.J. Sokol Arena TBA
BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, Nov 15 (M) Soccer BIG EAST Men's Soccer Championship - Final at Higher Seed TBA
 
Sun, Nov 15 (W) Volleyball Butler (Senior Day) * D.J. Sokol Arena 2:00 PM KZOT 1180 AM
Men Who Speak Up Main Event
Tue, Nov 17 (M) Basketball UTSA CenturyLink Center Omaha TBA 1620 AM
NCAA Men's Soccer Championship
Thu, Nov 19 (M) Soccer NCAA Men's Soccer Championship - First Round at Campus Sites TBA
Gavitt Tipoff Games
Thu, Nov 19 (M) Basketball Indiana at Bloomington, Ind. TBA 1620 AM
 
Fri, Nov 20 (W) Volleyball Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 21 (W) Cross Country NCAA National Championships (6K) at Louisville, Ky. (Tom Sawyer Park) TBA
Sat, Nov 21 M Cross Country NCAA National Championships (10K) at Louisville, Ky. (Tom Sawyer Park) TBA
NCAA Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, Nov 22 (M) Soccer NCAA Men's Soccer Championship - Second Round at Campus Sites TBA
Men Who Speak Up Main Event
Mon, Nov 23 (M) Basketball Rutgers at Las Vegas, Nev. 11:00 PM 1620 AM
 
Tue, Nov 24 (W) Basketball Drake at Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Men Who Speak Up Main Event
Wed, Nov 25 (M) Basketball Clemson or Massachusetts at Las Vegas, Nev. TBA 1620 AM
Lone Star Showcase
Thu, Nov 26 (W) Basketball East Carolina at Austin, Texas TBA
 
Fri, Nov 27 (W) Volleyball BIG EAST Championship Semifinal #1 D.J. Sokol Arena TBA
Fri, Nov 27 (W) Volleyball BIG EAST Championship Semifinal #2 D.J. Sokol Arena TBA
Lone Star Showcase
Fri, Nov 27 (W) Basketball Northwestern at Austin, Texas TBA
 
Sat, Nov 28 (M) Basketball Western Illinois CenturyLink Center Omaha TBA 1620 AM
Lone Star Showcase
Sat, Nov 28 (W) Basketball Eastern Washington at Austin, Texas TBA
 
Sat, Nov 28 (W) Volleyball BIG EAST Championship Final D.J. Sokol Arena TBA
NCAA Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, Nov 29 (M) Soccer NCAA Men's Soccer Championship - Third Round at Campus Sites TBA
* Conference Games

stop