All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (CST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Mar 1 (W) Basketball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 12:00 PM 53 - 61(L)
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball Tulane at New Orleans, La. 12:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Tue, Mar 3 (M) Tennis Omaha Omaha, Neb. 12:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Tue, Mar 3 (M) Basketball Villanova * CenturyLink Center Omaha 8:15 PM 1620 AM FOX Sports 1 72 - 76(L)
Spring Break Trip
Sat, Mar 7 -
 Sat, Mar 14
(W) Rowing Spring Break Trip at Dallas, Texas TBA No Team Scores
 
Sat, Mar 7 (M) Basketball Xavier * CenturyLink Center Omaha 1:01 PM 1620 AM FOX Sports Net 73 - 74(L)
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball Minnesota Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 3:30 PM 1180 AM 6 - 8(L) 12
Rebel Spring Games
Sun, Mar 8 Softball Akron at Winter Haven, Fla. 8:00 AM 3 - 5(L)
Sun, Mar 8 Softball Presbyterian at Winter Haven, Fla. 10:15 AM 3 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Minnesota Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 1:30 PM KZOT 1180 AM 0 - 9(L)
BIG EAST
Sun, Mar 8 (W) Basketball No. 4 St. John's at Allstate Arena (Rosemont, Ill.) 2:30 PM FOX Sports 2 54 - 57(L)
Colleton River Collegiate
Mon, Mar 9 -
 Tue, Mar 10
(M) Golf Colleton River Collegiate at Bluffton, S.C. (Colleton River Plantation) 7:30 AM 14th of 14
Rebel Spring Games
Mon, Mar 9 Softball Southern Illinois at Winter Haven, Fla. 9:00 AM 3 - 1(W)
Mon, Mar 9 Softball Lehigh at Winter Haven, Fla. 11:15 AM 4 - 0(W)
 
Tue, Mar 10 (M) Tennis Lehigh at Orlando, Fla. TBA 6 - 1(W)
Seminole State Spring Break
Tue, Mar 10 -
 Wed, Mar 11
(W) Golf Seminole State Spring Break at Timacuan Golf Club (Lake Mary, Fla.) TBA 8th of 14
Rebel Spring Games
Tue, Mar 10 Softball St. Peter's at Winter Haven, Fla. 9:00 AM 9 - 2(W)
Tue, Mar 10 Softball Fairfield at Winter Haven, Fla. 11:15 AM 4 - 1(W)
 
Tue, Mar 10 Baseball Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 6:30 PM Cox - Channel 126 5 - 10(L)
Wed, Mar 11 (M) Tennis Hampton at Orlando, Fla. TBA 7 - 0(W)
Wed, Mar 11 (W) Tennis Hampton at Orlando, Fla. TBA 7 - 0(W)
Wed, Mar 11 (W) Tennis Connecticut College at Orlando, Fla. TBA 7 - 0(W)
Wed, Mar 11 (M) Tennis Connecticut College at Orlando, Fla. TBA 7 - 0(W)
Wed, Mar 11 Baseball Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 3:00 PM 6 - 3(W)
BIG EAST Conference Tournament
Wed, Mar 11 (M) Basketball DePaul (First Round) at New York City, N.Y 8:31 PM 1620 AM FOX Sports 1 78 - 63(W)
 
Thu, Mar 12 (W) Tennis Providence * at Orlando, Fla. TBA 3 - 4(L)
Thu, Mar 12 (M) Tennis Bucknell at Orlando, Fla. TBA 6 - 1(W)
Rebel Spring Games
Thu, Mar 12 Softball Niagara at Kissimmee, Fla. 11:15 AM 8 - 0(W) (6)
Thu, Mar 12 Softball St. Peter's at Kissimmee, Fla. 1:30 PM 10 - 0(W)
BIG EAST Conference Tournament
Thu, Mar 12 (M) Basketball Georgetown (Quarterfinals) at New York City, N.Y 6:01 PM 1620 AM FOX Sports 1 55 - 60(L)
Rebel Spring Games
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Hampton at Kissimmee, Fla. 9:00 AM 8 - 2(W)
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Albany at Kissimmee, Fla. 11:15 AM 11 - 0(W) (5)
 
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball Utah Valley Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM 1620 AM 6 - 2(W)
Sat, Mar 14 (W) Rowing SMU Invitational at Dallas, Texas TBA Second of three teams
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Utah Valley Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 1:00 PM 1180 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Utah Valley Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 4:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball Utah Valley Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 1:00 PM 1180 AM 11 - 3(W)
Jackrabbit Invitational
Mon, Mar 16 -
 Tue, Mar 17
(M) Golf Jackrabbit Invitational at Primm, Nev. TBA T8th of 15
 
Tue, Mar 17 Baseball South Dakota State Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM 4 - 2(W)
WNIT
Thu, Mar 19 (W) Basketball South Dakota at Vermillion, S.D. 7:00 PM KVHT (South Dakota) 58 - 68(L)
 
Fri, Mar 20 Baseball Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 2:00 PM Cancelled
Sat, Mar 21 (W) Tennis Western Illinois at Galesburg, Ill. 10:00 AM 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 21 Softball Butler * CU Sports Complex 12:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 1:00 PM Cancelled
Sat, Mar 21 Softball Butler * CU Sports Complex 2:00 PM 7 - 4(W)
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Mar 21 (M) Soccer UMKC at Kansas City, Mo. 3:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Mar 22 Softball Butler * CU Sports Complex 11:00 AM 5 - 7(L)
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 11:00 AM 8 - 3(W)
Tue, Mar 24 Baseball Air Force Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM Cancelled
Wed, Mar 25 Baseball Air Force Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM 1290 AM 4 - 3(W) 14
Fri, Mar 27 Baseball Stetson Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM 1180 AM 6 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 28 (M) Tennis Wichita State at Wichita, Kan. 11:00 AM 0 - 7(L)
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Mar 28 (M) Soccer Denver Morrison Stadium 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Stetson Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 2:00 PM 1290 AM 3 - 2(W)
Spring Season
Sat, Mar 28 (W) Soccer Drake Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 4:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Stetson Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 1:00 PM 1180 AM 15 - 5(W)
Sun, Mar 29 Softball Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Bobcat Spring Invitational
Mon, Mar 30 -
 Tue, Mar 31
(W) Golf Bobcat Spring Invitational at Goodyear, Ariz. (Tres Rios GC) TBA T6th of 10
 
Mon, Mar 30 (M) Golf Drake Dual at Des Moines, Iowa (Wakonda CC) 12:30 PM 2nd of 2
Tue, Mar 31 Baseball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 6:30 PM NET2 1 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 1 Softball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 2:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Thu, Apr 2 Softball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 11:00 AM 0 - 4(L)
Thu, Apr 2 Softball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 1:00 PM 3 - 9(L)
Thu, Apr 2 Baseball Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Spring Season
Thu, Apr 2 (W) Soccer South Dakota Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 7:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Iowa/Nebraska Challenge
Sat, Apr 4 (W) Golf Iowa/Nebraska Challenge at Rathburn, Iowa (Honey Creek GC) TBA 3rd of 4
Red Wolves Intercollegiate
Sat, Apr 4 -
 Sun, Apr 05
(M) Golf Red Wolves Intercollegiate at Jonesboro, Ark. TBA 15th of 21
 
Sat, Apr 4 (W) Rowing Tulsa at Tulsa, Okla. 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 10:00 AM 4 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Kansas City Shootout
Mon, Apr 6 -
 Tue, Apr 07
(W) Golf Kansas City Shootout at Kansas City, Mo. (Shoal Creek Golf Club) TBA 12th of 13
 
Tue, Apr 7 (W) Tennis Doane Omaha, Neb. 12:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 7 (M) Tennis Doane Omaha, Neb. 12:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Wed, Apr 8 Softball South Dakota CU Sports Complex 3:00 PM 12 - 20(L) (8)
Wed, Apr 8 Softball South Dakota CU Sports Complex 5:00 PM 7 - 6(W)
Fri, Apr 10 Baseball Xavier * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM 1620 AM 8 - 2(W)
Spring Season
Sat, Apr 11 (W) Soccer Omaha at Omaha, Neb. 10:00 AM 2 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 11 (W) Soccer Iowa State at Omaha, Neb. 11:45 AM 0 - 0(T)
 
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Seton Hall * CU Sports Complex 12:00 PM 8 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 11 (W) Tennis Omaha at Omaha, Neb. 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 11 (M) Soccer Bradley Morrison Stadium 1:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Xavier * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 2:00 PM 1620 AM 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Seton Hall * CU Sports Complex 2:00 PM 7 - 9(L)
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 11 (M) Soccer Hastings Morrison Stadium 5:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Apr 12 (W) Rowing Upper Midwest Collegiate Sprints Omaha, Neb. TBA First of Seven Teams
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Seton Hall * CU Sports Complex 11:00 AM 1 - 12(L) (6)
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Xavier * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 12:00 PM 1620 AM 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 12 (M) Tennis South Dakota State Omaha, Neb. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
ORU Shootout
Mon, Apr 13 -
 Tue, Apr 14
(M) Golf ORU Shootout at Tulsa, Okla. (Forest Ridge GC) TBA 11th of 14
 
Tue, Apr 14 Baseball Nebraska Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 7:00 PM 1620 AM CBS Sports Network 6 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 15 Softball South Dakota State at Brookings, S.D. 3:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 15 Softball South Dakota State at Brookings, S.D. 5:00 PM 9 - 0(W) (5)
BIG EAST Championships
Thu, Apr 16 -
 Sat, Apr 18
(W) Golf BIG EAST Championships at Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International) 7:00 AM 6th of 6
 
Fri, Apr 17 (W) Tennis Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 12:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Fri, Apr 17 (M) Tennis Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 3:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Fri, Apr 17 Baseball St. John's * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 5:00 PM 1620 AM FOX Sports 1 6 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 18 (M) Tennis Xavier * at Indianapolis, Ind. 9:00 AM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 18 (W) Tennis Xavier * at Indianapolis, Ind. 9:00 AM 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Apr 18 Softball DePaul * at Chicago, Ill. 12:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball St. John's * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 2:00 PM 1620 AM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 18 Softball DePaul * at Chicago, Ill. 2:00 PM 5 - 3(W) (8)
Spring Season
Sat, Apr 18 (W) Soccer Central Missouri - Kicks for a Cure Michael G. Morrison, S.J., Stadium (19th & California Omaha, NE 68102) 5:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 18 (M) Soccer Tulsa (Kicks For A Cure) Morrison Stadium 7:30 PM 7 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Apr 19 Softball DePaul * at Chicago, Ill. 11:00 AM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball St. John's * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 12:00 PM 1620 AM CBS Sports Network Cancelled
Tue, Apr 21 Softball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 6:00 PM 1 - 11(L) (5)
Tue, Apr 21 Baseball Omaha Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM 1620 AM NET2 8 - 2(W)
BIG EAST Women's Tennis Championship
Thu, Apr 23 (W) Tennis No. 8 Providence at Indianapolis, Ind. 11:00 AM 2 - 4(L)
BIG EAST Men's Tennis Championship
Fri, Apr 24 (M) Tennis No. 2 Marquette at Indianapolis, Ind. 9:30 AM 2 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Apr 24 Baseball Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 2:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
BIG EAST Women's Tennis Championship
Fri, Apr 24 (W) Tennis No. 10 Villanova at Indianapolis, Ind. 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
BIG EAST Men's Tennis Championship
Sat, Apr 25 (M) Tennis No. 3 DePaul at Indianapolis, Ind. 10:30 AM 2 - 4(L)
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 25 (M) Soccer SIUE Morrison Stadium 1:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Apr 25 Softball St. John's * CU Sports Complex 2:00 PM 9 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 25 Softball St. John's * CU Sports Complex 4:00 PM 0 - 11(L) (5)
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 25 (M) Soccer Doane Morrison Stadium 5:00 PM
Spring Season
Sat, Apr 25 (W) Soccer Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. 6:00 PM
BIG EAST Championships
Sun, Apr 26 (M) Golf BIG EAST Championships at Callawassie Island, S.C. 7:00 AM
 
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 9:00 AM
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 11:00 AM BEDN
Sun, Apr 26 Softball St. John's * CU Sports Complex 11:00 AM BEDN
Tue, Apr 28 Baseball Nebraska Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:00 PM CBS Sports Network
Wed, Apr 29 Softball Drake CU Sports Complex 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 29 Baseball South Dakota State at Sioux City, Iowa 6:00 PM
Wed, Apr 29 Softball Drake CU Sports Complex 7:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop