All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (CST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Mar 1 (W) Basketball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball at Tulane at New Orleans, La. 12:00 PM
Tue, Mar 3 (M) Tennis Omaha Omaha, Neb. 12:00 PM
Tue, Mar 3 (M) Basketball Villanova * CenturyLink Center Omaha 8:15 PM 1620 AM FOX Sports 1
Fri, Mar 6 Baseball Minnesota Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 3:00 PM
Spring Break Trip
Sat, Mar 7 -
 Sat, Mar 14
(W) Rowing Spring Break Trip at Dallas, Texas TBA
 
Sat, Mar 7 (M) Basketball Xavier * CenturyLink Center Omaha 1:01 PM 1620 AM FOX Sports Net
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball Minnesota Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 3:30 PM
Rebel Spring Games
Sun, Mar 8 Softball Presbyterian at Winter Haven, Fla. 10:15 AM
Sun, Mar 8 Softball Rider at Winter Haven, Fla. 12:30 PM
 
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Minnesota Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 1:00 PM
Colleton River Collegiate
Mon, Mar 9 -
 Tue, Mar 10
(M) Golf Colleton River Collegiate at Bluffton, S.C. (Colleton River Plantation) TBA
Rebel Spring Games
Mon, Mar 9 Softball Rider at Winter Haven, Fla. 9:00 AM
Mon, Mar 9 Softball Lehigh at Winter Haven, Fla. 11:15 AM
 
Tue, Mar 10 (W) Tennis TBD at Orlando, Fla. TBA
Seminole State Spring Break
Tue, Mar 10 -
 Wed, Mar 11
(W) Golf Seminole State Spring Break at Timacuan Golf Club (Lake Mary, Fla.) TBA
 
Tue, Mar 10 (M) Tennis Lehigh at Orlando, Fla. TBA
Rebel Spring Games
Tue, Mar 10 Softball St. Peter's at Winter Haven, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue, Mar 10 Softball Fairfield at Winter Haven, Fla. 11:15 AM
 
Tue, Mar 10 Baseball at Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 6:30 PM
Wed, Mar 11 (W) Tennis Hampton at Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed, Mar 11 (W) Tennis Connecticut College at Orlando, Fla. TBA
BIG EAST Conference Tournament
Wed, Mar 11 (M) Basketball First Round at New York City, N.Y TBA 1620 AM FOX Sports 1
 
Wed, Mar 11 (M) Tennis Connecticut College at Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed, Mar 11 (M) Tennis Hampton at Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed, Mar 11 Baseball at Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 12 (W) Tennis Providence * at Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu, Mar 12 (M) Tennis Bucknell at Orlando, Fla. TBA
BIG EAST Conference Tournament
Thu, Mar 12 (M) Basketball Quarterfinals at New York City, N.Y TBA 1620 AM FOX Sports 1
Rebel Spring Games
Thu, Mar 12 Softball Niagara at Kissimmee, Fla. 11:15 AM
Thu, Mar 12 Softball St. Peter's at Kissimmee, Fla. 1:30 PM
BIG EAST Conference Tournament
Fri, Mar 13 (M) Basketball Semifinals at New York City, N.Y TBA 1620 AM FOX Sports 1
Rebel Spring Games
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Hampton at Kissimmee, Fla. 9:00 AM
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Albany at Kissimmee, Fla. 11:15 AM
 
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball Utah Valley Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM
Sat, Mar 14 (W) Rowing SMU at Dallas, Texas TBA
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Utah Valley (DH) Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 1:00 PM
BIG EAST Conference Tournament
Sat, Mar 14 (M) Basketball Championship at New York City, N.Y 7:00 PM 1620 AM FOX Sports 1
 
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball Utah Valley Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 1:00 PM
Jackrabbit Invitational
Mon, Mar 16 -
 Tue, Mar 17
(M) Golf Jackrabbit Invitational at Primm, Nev. TBA
 
Tue, Mar 17 Baseball South Dakota State Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM
Fri, Mar 20 Baseball at Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 (W) Tennis Western Illinois at Galesburg, Ill. 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 21 Softball Butler * CU Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball at Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Softball Butler * CU Sports Complex 2:00 PM
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Mar 21 (M) Soccer UMKC at Kansas City, Mo. 3:00 PM
 
Sun, Mar 22 Softball Butler * CU Sports Complex 11:00 AM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball at Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 11:00 AM
Tue, Mar 24 Baseball Air Force Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Baseball Air Force Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM
Fri, Mar 27 Baseball Stetson Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 (M) Tennis Wichita State at Wichita, Kan. 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 11:00 AM
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Mar 28 (M) Soccer Denver Morrison Stadium 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Stetson Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Softball Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Stetson Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 1:00 PM
Bobcat Spring Invitational
Mon, Mar 30 -
 Tue, Mar 31
(W) Golf Bobcat Spring Invitational at Goodyear, Ariz. (Tres Rios GC) TBA
 
Mon, Mar 30 (M) Golf Drake Dual at Des Moines, Iowa (Wakonda CC) 12:30 PM
Tue, Mar 31 Baseball at Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 6:30 PM NET2
Wed, Apr 1 Softball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 3:00 PM
Thu, Apr 2 Softball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 11:00 AM
Thu, Apr 2 Softball Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 1:00 PM
Thu, Apr 2 Baseball at Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 3 Baseball at Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 (W) Rowing Tulsa at Tulsa, Okla. TBA
Iowa/Nebraska Challenge
Sat, Apr 4 (W) Golf Iowa/Nebraska Challenge at Rathburn, Iowa (Honey Creek GC) TBA
Red Wolves Intercollegiate
Sat, Apr 4 -
 Sun, Apr 05
(M) Golf Red Wolves Intercollegiate at Jonesboro, Ark. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball at Georgetown * at Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM
Kansas City Shootout
Mon, Apr 6 -
 Tue, Apr 07
(W) Golf Kansas City Shootout at Kansas City, Mo. (Shoal Creek Golf Club) TBA
 
Tue, Apr 7 (W) Tennis Doane Omaha, Neb. 12:30 PM
Tue, Apr 7 (M) Tennis Doane Omaha, Neb. 12:30 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Softball South Dakota CU Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Softball South Dakota CU Sports Complex 5:00 PM
Fri, Apr 10 (W) Tennis Omaha Omaha, Neb. 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 10 Baseball Xavier * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Seton Hall * CU Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 11 (M) Soccer Bradley Morrison Stadium 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Xavier * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Seton Hall * CU Sports Complex 2:00 PM
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 11 (M) Soccer Hastings Morrison Stadium 5:00 PM
 
Sun, Apr 12 (W) Rowing Upper Midwest Collegiate Sprints Omaha, Neb. TBA
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Seton Hall * CU Sports Complex 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Xavier * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 1:00 PM
ORU Shootout
Mon, Apr 13 -
 Tue, Apr 14
(M) Golf ORU Shootout at Tulsa, Okla. (Forest Ridge GC) TBA
 
Tue, Apr 14 Baseball Nebraska Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 7:00 PM CBS Sports Network
Wed, Apr 15 Softball South Dakota State at Brookings, S.D. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 Softball South Dakota State at Brookings, S.D. 5:00 PM
BIG EAST Championships
Thu, Apr 16 -
 Sat, Apr 18
(W) Golf BIG EAST Championships at Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International) TBA
 
Fri, Apr 17 (W) Tennis Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 12:00 PM
Fri, Apr 17 (M) Tennis Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 12:00 PM
Fri, Apr 17 Baseball St. John's * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:00 PM FOX Sports 1
Sat, Apr 18 (M) Tennis Xavier * at Indianapolis, Ind. 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 18 (W) Tennis Xavier * at Indianapolis, Ind. 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball DePaul * at Chicago, Ill. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball St. John's * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball DePaul * at Chicago, Ill. 2:00 PM
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 18 (M) Soccer Tulsa (Kicks For A Cure) Morrison Stadium 7:30 PM
 
Sun, Apr 19 Softball DePaul * at Chicago, Ill. 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball St. John's * Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 12:00 PM CBS Sports Network
Tue, Apr 21 Softball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 6:00 PM
Tue, Apr 21 Baseball Omaha Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:30 PM NET2
BIG EAST Men's Tennis Championships
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sun, Apr 26
(M) Tennis BIG EAST Men's Tennis Championships at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
BIG EAST Women's Tennis Championships
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sun, Apr 26
(W) Tennis BIG EAST Women's Tennis Championships at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 24 Baseball at Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball at Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Softball St. John's * CU Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 25 (M) Soccer SIUE Morrison Stadium 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Apr 25 Softball St. John's * CU Sports Complex 2:00 PM
Spring Exhibition Season
Sat, Apr 25 (M) Soccer Doane Morrison Stadium 5:00 PM
BIG EAST Championships
Sun, Apr 26 (M) Golf BIG EAST Championships at Callawassie Island, S.C. TBA
 
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball at Butler * at Indianapolis, Ind. 11:00 AM BEDN
Sun, Apr 26 Softball St. John's * CU Sports Complex 11:00 AM BEDN
Tue, Apr 28 Baseball Nebraska Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha) 6:00 PM CBS Sports Network
Wed, Apr 29 Softball Drake CU Sports Complex 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 29 Baseball at South Dakota State at Brookings, S.D. 6:00 PM
Wed, Apr 29 Softball Drake CU Sports Complex 7:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop